Optical Power Meter BOU350C
search
  • Optical Power Meter BOU350C
  • Optical Power Meter BOU350C
  • Optical Power Meter BOU350C
  • Optical Power Meter BOU350C
  • Optical Power Meter BOU350C
  • Optical Power Meter BOU350C

Optical Power Meter BOU350C

€74.52
Tax excluded Immediate delivery.

Working with OLS BOU350 series to diagnose the fiber line situation.

Volume discounts

Quantity Unit discount You Save
4 5% €14.90
Quantity

 

TriBrer

 

Portugal

 

Spain

FC, SC, ST adapters and 2.5mm UPP 

Energy save mode

Built in VFL (optional)

Reference value storage

Power autonomy of 100 hours

850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm

Three-year recommended calibration interval

Model

BOU350T

BOU350C

Display Range

1310/1490/1550/1625: +10 ~ -70dBm

1310/1490/1550/1625: +26 ~ -50dBm

850/1300: +10 ~ -60dBm

850/1300: +26 ~ -40dBm

Accuracy *

± 0.2 dB

Calibrated Wavelengths

850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm

Resolution

0.01dB

OPM Connector 

FC & 2.5mm UPP (option: SC, ST)

REF

Yes

Automatic Power Off

No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy

Build in VFL (Optional)

1mW or 10mW or customize

REF

Yes

Auto Power Off 

No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy

Battery Charge

Yes

Battery Life

Above 100 hours

Power Supply

AA * 2 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter

* at 20±3℃, CW, with FC connector, -10dBm

Size(H*W*D)       

160mm * 75mm * 32mm

Weight 

About 180g

Storage Temperature 

-20 -- +60°C, < 90%RH

Operating Temperature 

-10 -- +50°C, < 90%RH

             

BOU350C

You might also like