TK-33 Fiber Launch Cable OTDR - 1km
search
  • TK-33 Fiber Launch Cable OTDR - 1km

TK-33 Fiber Launch Cable OTDR - 1km

€199.97
Tax excluded Immediate delivery.

Audio Fiber Cable Detector can help you find the target fiber cable easily by knocking the cable. When knocking, you can find waveform fluctuation and hear the knocking voice via earphone

Volume discounts

Quantity Unit discount You Save
4 5% €39.99
Quantity

 

TriBrer

 

Portugal

 

Spain

Full-spectrum single mode fiber

Small macrobending radii,comply with G.657A or G.652D standard

Small attenuation value

Suitable for any optical testiong enviroment

Length x Width x Height

27.5 x 15.3 x 7.6cm

Fiber Type

G.652D/G.657A

Connector Type

FC/SC/LC selectable

Polishing Type

APC/UPC selectable

Material

SR Polypropylene

Color

Yellow

Weight

1kg(package included )

Operating Temperature

-40°C to +55°C

Typical Loss

<0.5dB @ 1310nm for 1000 meters

TK-33

Download